Port Stanley Arena, Venues (Port Stanley Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Sr. IP-yellow & Tyke-red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (4-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NE041]
PeeWee LL-2
11:40 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BE080]
Midget LL-2
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[ME051]
Skills - Senior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Novice/Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Skills - PeeWee+
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke-red/blue & Sr. IP-yellow
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP-black & Jr. IP-white
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N80]
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
1:35 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[A59]
PeeWee LL-1
L (5-10)
2:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[PE119]
Bantam LL-1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Sr. IP-yellow & Tyke-red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (16-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NE042]
PeeWee LL-2
11:40 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BE063]
Skills - Senior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Novice/Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Skills - PeeWee+
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[ME053]
Bantam LL-2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[ME047]
Tyke-red/blue & Sr. IP-yellow
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP-black & Jr. IP-white
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (2-9)
11:30 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[AE130]
Novice Rep
W (13-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[N90]
04050607080910
Sr. IP-yellow & Tyke-red/blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (7-2)
10:30 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[AE121]
Tyke-red
11:45 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[T1363]
Bantam LL-2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Skills - Senior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Novice/Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Skills - PeeWee+
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke-blue & Sr. IP-yellow
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP-black & Jr. IP-white
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke-red
10:30 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[T1365]
Novice LL
W (5-3)
11:30 AM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[NA093]
PeeWee LL-2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-1)
1:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[A85]
PeeWee LL-1
L (2-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PC063]
Bantam LL-1
W (8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BA112]
11121314151617
Goalie Skills
7:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. IP-yellow & Tyke-red/blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (6-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[AB114]
PeeWee LL-2
11:40 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Senior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Novice/Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Skills - PeeWee+
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BA108]
Midget LL-2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke-red & Sr. IP-yellow
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP-black & Jr. IP-white
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL-2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke-blue
11:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[T3217]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-2:05 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
2:15 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Sr. IP-yellow & Tyke-red/blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (3-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[AB117]
PeeWee LL-2
T (6-6)
11:40 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[PB124]
Bantam LL-2
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA123]
Midget LL-2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Senior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Novice/Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Skills - PeeWee+
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MB160]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke-red/blue & Sr. IP-yellow
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP-black & Jr. IP-white
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-2:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:15 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Goalie Skills
7:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Sr. IP-yellow & Tyke-red/blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (2-5)
10:30 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[AB112]
Atom Rep
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
W (10-3)
8:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MB157]
Skills - Senior IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Skills - Novice/Atom
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Skills - PeeWee+
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
6:20 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMAMD34]
Bantam LL-1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N69]
Midget LL-1
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MA139]
Jr. IP-black & Jr. IP-white
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP-yellow
9:30 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Tyke-red
10:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[T1377]
Tyke-blue
10:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[T3559]
Novice LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-2
1:10 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-1
L (4-13)
2:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PC062]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Goalie Skills
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-7)
10:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AB116]
Atom Rep
W (11-1)
11:45 AM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMAMD35]
PeeWee LL-1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke-red/blue & Sr. IP-yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-2
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA119]
Midget LL-2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N17]
Bantam LL-2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL-1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL-2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-1
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BA109]
Midget LL-1
L (3-8)
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver
[MA138]
Jr. IP-black & Jr. IP-white
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke-red & Sr. IP-yellow
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (7-0)
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NA106]
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N157]
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
1:35 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A133]
PeeWee LL-1
L (5-8)
2:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PC064]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Port Stanley Arena
322 Carlow Road , Port Stanley, ON  N5L 1B6
  • Current Season

    68 - 42 - 10
  • All-Time

    576 - 599 - 134
Printed from psmha.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 12:34 PM