Port Stanley Arena, Venues (Port Stanley Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
10:30 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
T (3-3)
11:50 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AA-122]
Midget LL Red
(2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL Black
[MA-060]
Midget LL White
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MA-071]
Pre-Novice & IP - Both
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
[BC-033]
Midget LL Black
W (8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[MA-047]
Preschool & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-Novice & IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
1:25 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
L (1-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PA-151]
Bantam LL Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice LL
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
8:15 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
W (3-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PB-097]
IP - Both
10:45 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
PeeWee LL Black
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
(8-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL Red
[MA-072]
Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice & IP - Both
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Preschool & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pre-Novice & IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N464]
Novice Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Aylmer
Atom LL Black
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
W (6-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PB-091]
Bantam LL Red
L (0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BB-093]
05060708091011
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Practice
Pre-Novice
9:45 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PN-1420]
Atom LL Black
L (2-4)
10:40 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AA-127]
PeeWee LL Black
L (5-7)
11:45 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PA-159]
Midget LL Red
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MA-058]
Midget LL White
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MA-083]
Pre-Novice & IP - Both
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[MA-074]
Midget LL Black
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[MA-056]
Pre-Novice & IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 2 & Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:10 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[N132]
Atom Rep
11:15 AM
vs. London Mustangs
Atom LL Red
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[AA-130]
PeeWee LL Red
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PB-098]
PeeWee LL Black
L (2-5)
2:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PA-162]
Bantam LL Red
T (4-4)
5:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[BB-089]
12131415161718
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
Novice LL
8:15 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
IP 2
9:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Pre-Novice
9:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[PN-1395]
PeeWee LL Red
L (3-5)
10:30 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PB-093]
PeeWee LL Black
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
L (2-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[MA-064]
Pre-Novice & IP - Both
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[PA-158]
Bantam LL Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM
vs. St Thomas Stars
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BC-035]
Midget LL Black
(1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL White
[MA-051]
Preschool
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Pre-Novice
8:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PN-1416]
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Atom LL Red
L (2-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AA-134]
Atom LL Black
L (2-5)
1:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[AA-124]
IP - Both & Preschool
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
19202122232425
Atom LL Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
10:30 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
L (1-4)
11:45 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[PA-155]
Midget LL Red
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL White
[MA-066]
Midget LL Black
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MA-050]
Pre-Novice & IP - Both
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PA-152]
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
(5-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL Black
[MA-080]
Atom LL Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BC-029]
Midget LL Black
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA-043]
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Preschool & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Black
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
L (1-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[AA-131]
PeeWee LL Red
W (5-3)
1:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PB-088]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-ADD-A03]
Bantam LL Red
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[BB-098]
262728293031Feb 01
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
8:15 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
T (2-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PB-089]
Atom LL Black
W (2-1)
10:40 AM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[AA-120]
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
11:50 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-ADD-A04]
Midget LL Black
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice & IP - Both
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BB-086]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MB1-2]
IP 1 & Pre-Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Preschool & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (6-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[NC-54]
Atom LL Black
W (3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AB2-1]
Bantam LL Black
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
1:30 PM-2:35 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
L (4-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PB1-5]
Bantam LL Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom LL Red
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:15 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
9:30 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Pre-Novice
10:45 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PN-1425]
PeeWee LL Red
L (0-4)
11:45 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PC2-2]
Pre-Novice & IP - Both
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
L (0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MB1-4]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & Pre-Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Preschool & IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (6-1)
9:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[NC-58]
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N164]
Bantam LL Black
L (1-4)
11:20 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BE2-1]
Atom LL Red
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AB1-6]
PeeWee LL Red
2:00 PM
vs. port Stanley Peewee black
Bantam LL Red
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[BD1-2]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Port Stanley Arena
322 Carlow Road , Port Stanley, ON  N5L 1B6
  • Current Season

    49 - 55 - 13
  • All-Time

    639 - 665 - 150
Printed from psmha.com on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 12:16 AM